Skip Navigation

Student Scholarship Recipients

2018 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ashwaubenon High School: Shaun Barry, Bailey Conradt, Alexander Stanko
  • Bay Port High School: Cora Klemme, Isaac Krause, Sam Melchior
  • De Pere High School: Grace Matzke
  • Denmark High School: Kendall VandenLangenberg
  • Preble High School: Max Bobholz, Matthew Carwardine, Casey Roeser
  • Southwest High School: Abigail Martinson
  • West De Pere High School: Aaron Skubal, Zachary Wenger
  • Wrightstown High School: Brooke Alexander, Josh Verhagen

2017 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ashwaubenon High School: David Clark, Conner Simon
  • Bay Port High School: Madison Romenesko
  • De Pere High School: Elena Groves, Emma Kratz
  • Denmark High School: Alyson Rish
  • Green Bay East High School: Matthew Waskosky
  • Green Bay West High School: Gabrielle Cantrall
  • Preble High School: Anthony Stoa, Wesley Fermanich
  • Pulaski High School: Logan George
  • Southwest High School: Adam Meyer
  • West De Pere High School: Rachel McMorrow, Leo Skarlupka
  • Wrightstown High School: Amy Van De Hey

2016 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ashwaubenon High School: Megan Fischer
  • Bay Port High School: Andrew Slick, Alexander Stoeberl, Abigail Streu
  • De Pere High School: Emily Bildings, Mackenzie Hemauer
  • Green Bay West High School: Nikita Konkel
  • Preble High School: Jennifer Englebert, Autumn Rockhill
  • Pulaski High School: Bennett Karcz, Timothy Prestby
  • West De Pere High School: Abigail Draves, Nicholas Thyssen
  • Wrightstown High School: Kelsey Kleiber, Lindsay Lemke

2015 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ashwaubenon High School: Miranda M. Dreckschmidt
  • Bay Port High School: Jennifer C. Holloway, Viktor V. Mudry, Mitchell L. Ross
  • Denmark High School: Aaron J. Mleziva, Rachel L. Sipple
  • De Pere High School: Jack A. Hermsen, Joelle L. Stewart
  • Green Bay Southwest High School: Emily R. Haines
  • Preble High School: Alysia L. Vang
  • Pulaski High School: Mara E. Danner, Alexis W. Payette
  • West De Pere High School: Rachel A. Acevedo, Michael A. McMorrow
  • Wrightstown High School: Marisa K. Klister

2014 Scholarship Recipients

  • Ashwaubenon High School: Mark A. Bollom, Nicole J. Servais
  • Bay Port High School: Erin M. Bretzman, Bethany R. Koerner
  • De Pere High School: David J. Geissler
  • Green Bay East High School: Panouly Moua, Alexandra B. Spicer
  • Green Bay Southwest High School: Savannah A. Kuehn, Alex J. Meyer
  • Green Bay West High School: Nicholas P. Gretzon
  • Preble High School: Samuel A. Bobholz
  • Pulaski High School: Amanda J. Laird
  • West De Pere High School: Aaron D. Rottier
  • Wrightstown High School: Daniel T. VandeWalle